Alliance - Spring 2013
Team Schedules - CBYSA U10 Girls
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A B      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 A5 : Hurricanes04 Fire Ants10910101099  67 33  5  29  0 0
 A9 : Hurricanes Sky Blue399083910 51 25  17  9  0 0
 A4 : Hurricanes 03G Flash - Forfeited 91010101001  50 24  8  16  0 0
 A3 : Tri City Youth -Stingers4010104108  46 10  6  4  0 0
 A1 : SF Snow Leopards104019691 40 19  22  -3  0 0
 A7 : Kngsvll U10G9900619  34 17  19  -1  0 0
 A2 : SF Dynamite080104010 23 9  28  -14  0 0
 A6 : GP Lady Pumas11101901 14 8  42  -23  0 0
 A8 : Express Golden Eagles320012   8 8  27  -17  0 0
 BYE         0 0  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 B4 : GP Goal Diggers91098106991080 34  13  21  0 0
 B20 : Port Aransas - Ladyfish G10109101106109 65 26  7  19  0 0
 B5 : Kingsville U10G Suarez9210999103 61 26  14  12  0 0
 B1 : GP Thunder109331899 52 26  22  4  0 0
 B6 : GCSC Junior Lady Hawks1019901010  49 17  8  10  0 0
 B9 : GP Royal Divas20081013 1034 16  21  -5  0 0
 B8 : SF Strikers1101080110 31 14  18  -3  0 0
 B3 : SF Bluejays - Forfeited 03000910 13 6  23  -15  0 0
 B7 : Express Shooting Stars00910   010 3  18  -15  0 0
 B2 : Ingleside - Trevino G10 - Forfeited 0000000 00 0  43  -28  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, February 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1127  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  01 A2 vs A1SF Dynamite 0 vs.SF Snow Leopards3
 1132  Tri-City YSL (ING)  10:00 AM  01 B2 vs B1Ingleside - Trevino G10 0 vs.GP Thunder11
 1138  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 B3 vs B20SF Bluejays 0 vs.Port Aransas - Ladyfish G104
 1147  Kingsville  11:00 AM  9 B5 vs B8Kingsville U10G Suarez 4 vs.SF Strikers1
 1103  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A4 vs A9Hurricanes 03G Flash 4 vs.Hurricanes Sky Blue3

Bracket - Sunday, February 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1145  Gregory Portland  01:00 PM  01A B4 vs B9GP Goal Diggers 4 vs.GP Royal Divas2

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1097  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  01 A1 vs A3SF Snow Leopards 1 vs.Tri City Youth -Stingers1
 1137  Gregory Portland  09:00 AM  01B B4 vs B2GP Goal Diggers 8 vs.Ingleside - Trevino G100
 1104  Gregory Portland  10:15 AM  01B A6 vs A9GP Lady Pumas 1 vs.Hurricanes Sky Blue6
 1171  Gregory Portland  10:15 AM  01A B1 vs B3GP Thunder 4 vs.SF Bluejays3
 1170  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5 B7 vs B8Express Shooting Stars 0 vs.SF Strikers5
 1135  Kingsville  11:00 AM  10A B5 vs B20Kingsville U10G Suarez 2 vs.Port Aransas - Ladyfish G103
 1148  Gulf Coast SC  01:15 PM  01 B6 vs B9GCSC Junior Lady Hawks 3 vs.GP Royal Divas0
 1128  Kingsville  02:00 PM  10A A7 vs A8Kngsvll U10G 5 vs.Express Golden Eagles3

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1086  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 AM  5 A8 vs A9Express Golden Eagles 2 vs.Hurricanes Sky Blue3
 1160  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 B8 vs B9SF Strikers 5 vs.GP Royal Divas0
 1166  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5 B7 vs B20Express Shooting Stars 0 vs.Port Aransas - Ladyfish G104
 1090  Gregory Portland  11:00 AM  01B A6 vs A2GP Lady Pumas 1 vs.SF Dynamite2
 1139  Kingsville  11:00 AM  10A B5 vs B3Kingsville U10G Suarez 0F vs.SF Bluejays
Forfeited Game
0
 1146  Gregory Portland  12:15 PM  01B B4 vs B1GP Goal Diggers 4 vs.GP Thunder3
 1096  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A5 vs A3Hurricanes04 Fire Ants 3 vs.Tri City Youth -Stingers0
 1120  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  3B A4 vs A1Hurricanes 03G Flash 5 vs.SF Snow Leopards0

Bracket - Saturday, March 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1108  Gregory Portland  09:30 AM  01A A6 vs A7GP Lady Pumas 1 vs.Kngsvll U10G5

Bracket - Friday, April 05, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1124  Padre SL Bill Witt  06:15 PM  03 A4 vs A2Hurricanes 03G Flash 7 vs.SF Dynamite0

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1114  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  01 A1 vs A5SF Snow Leopards 1 vs.Hurricanes04 Fire Ants6
 1154  Gregory Portland  10:00 AM  01A B1 vs B5GP Thunder 4 vs.Kingsville U10G Suarez5
 1172  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 B8 vs B2SF Strikers 1 vs.Ingleside - Trevino G100
 1089  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  4 A8 vs A2Express Golden Eagles 0 vs.SF Dynamite7
 1113  Gregory Portland  11:15 AM  01A A6 vs A4GP Lady Pumas 0 vs.Hurricanes 03G Flash12
 1156  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  4 B7 vs B3Express Shooting Stars 2 vs.SF Bluejays0
 1152  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  01A B9 vs B20GP Royal Divas 2 vs.Port Aransas - Ladyfish G101
 1149  Gulf Coast SC  01:15 PM  01 B6 vs B4GCSC Junior Lady Hawks 1 vs.GP Goal Diggers2
 1111  Kingsville  02:00 PM  10B A7 vs A3Kngsvll U10G 0 vs.Tri City Youth -Stingers3

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1091  Gregory Portland  01:00 PM  01A A6 vs A1GP Lady Pumas 1 vs.SF Snow Leopards5
 1087  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A9 vs A3Hurricanes Sky Blue 0 vs.Tri City Youth -Stingers3
 1143  Santa Fe SL  01:00 PM  01 B8 vs B4SF Strikers 0 vs.GP Goal Diggers6
 1110  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A8 vs A4Express Golden Eagles 0 vs.Hurricanes 03G Flash4
 1164  Roberts Point Park  01:30 PM  1 B20 vs B2Port Aransas - Ladyfish G10 7 vs.Ingleside - Trevino G100
 1157  Gulf Coast SC  01:30 PM  01 B6 vs B1GCSC Junior Lady Hawks 6 vs.GP Thunder1
 1125  Kingsville  02:00 PM  10B A7 vs A5Kngsvll U10G 0 vs.Hurricanes04 Fire Ants6
 1162  Gregory Portland  02:15 PM  01A B9 vs B3GP Royal Divas 3 vs.SF Bluejays0
 1134  Salinas Sports Complex  03:00 PM  5 B7 vs B5Express Shooting Stars 1 vs.Kingsville U10G Suarez4

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1150  Gregory Portland  09:00 AM  01A B1 vs B7GP Thunder 1 vs.Express Shooting Stars0
 1163  Roberts Point Park  09:30 AM  1 B20 vs B4Port Aransas - Ladyfish G10 3 vs.GP Goal Diggers3
 1169  Gregory Portland  10:15 AM  01A B9 vs B5GP Royal Divas 1 vs.Kingsville U10G Suarez3
 1101  Santa Fe SL  11:10 AM  01 A2 vs A3SF Dynamite 1 vs.Tri City Youth -Stingers1
 1088  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 A8 vs A6Express Golden Eagles 1 vs.GP Lady Pumas3
 1112  Santa Fe SL  12:20 PM  01 A1 vs A7SF Snow Leopards 3 vs.Kngsvll U10G3
 1136  Santa Fe SL  01:30 PM  01 B8 vs B6SF Strikers 1 vs.GCSC Junior Lady Hawks3

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1122  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  03 A5 vs A6Hurricanes04 Fire Ants 9 vs.GP Lady Pumas0
 1131  Tri-City YSL (ING)  02:00 PM  01 B2 vs B3Ingleside - Trevino G10 0 vs.SF Bluejays2

Bracket - Friday, April 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1155  Roberts Point Park  06:45 PM  1 B20 vs B6Port Aransas - Ladyfish G10 4 vs.GCSC Junior Lady Hawks0

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1106  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  01 A2 vs A5SF Dynamite 0 vs.Hurricanes04 Fire Ants7
 1092  Tri-City YSL (RP)  10:00 AM  03 A3 vs A4Tri City Youth -Stingers 0F vs.Hurricanes 03G Flash
Forfeited Game
0
 1133  Tri-City YSL (ING)  10:00 AM  01 B2 vs B5Ingleside - Trevino G10 0 vs.Kingsville U10G Suarez8
 1167  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 B8 vs B1SF Strikers 1 vs.GP Thunder3
 1158  Santa Fe SL  11:20 AM  01 B3 vs B4SF Bluejays 1 vs.GP Goal Diggers3
 1084  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A9 vs A7Hurricanes Sky Blue 2 vs.Kngsvll U10G1

Bracket - Sunday, April 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1115  Salinas Sports Complex  03:00 PM  5 A8 vs A1Express Golden Eagles 2 vs.SF Snow Leopards5

Bracket - Wednesday, April 24, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1126  Padre SL Bill Witt  06:30 PM  03 A9 vs A5Hurricanes Sky Blue 3 vs.Hurricanes04 Fire Ants5

Bracket - Friday, April 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1161  Gulf Coast SC  06:45 PM  01 B6 vs B2GCSC Junior Lady Hawks 0F vs.Ingleside - Trevino G10
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1116  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  01 A1 vs A9SF Snow Leopards 1 vs.Hurricanes Sky Blue4
 1159  Roberts Point Park  09:30 AM  1 B20 vs B8Port Aransas - Ladyfish G10 2 vs.SF Strikers0
 1165  Gregory Portland  09:30 AM  01B B4 vs B5GP Goal Diggers 4 vs.Kingsville U10G Suarez3
 1099  Tri-City YSL (RP)  10:00 AM  03 A3 vs A6Tri City Youth -Stingers 2 vs.GP Lady Pumas1
 1117  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 A2 vs A7SF Dynamite 1 vs.Kngsvll U10G3
 1129  Gregory Portland  11:45 AM  01B B1 vs B9GP Thunder 5 vs.GP Royal Divas3
 1153  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 B2 vs B7Ingleside - Trevino G10   vs.Express Shooting Stars 
 1144  Santa Fe SL  01:40 PM  01 B3 vs B6SF Bluejays 0 vs.GCSC Junior Lady Hawks7
 1098  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  03 A4 vs A5Hurricanes 03G Flash 1 vs.Hurricanes04 Fire Ants5

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1094  Kingsville  03:00 PM  10A A4 vs A7Hurricanes 03G Flash   vs.Kngsvll U10G 
 1173  Gregory Portland  03:00 PM  01A B9 vs B7GP Royal Divas   vs.Express Shooting Stars 

Bracket - Tuesday, April 30, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1105  Padre SL Bill Witt  06:30 PM  03 A5 vs A8Hurricanes04 Fire Ants   vs.Express Golden Eagles 

Bracket - Thursday, May 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1141  Gulf Coast SC  06:30 PM  03 B6 vs B7GCSC Junior Lady Hawks   vs.Express Shooting Stars 

Bracket - Saturday, May 04, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1119  Santa Fe SL  09:00 AM  01 A2 vs A9SF Dynamite 0 vs.Hurricanes Sky Blue6
 1142  Gregory Portland  09:00 AM  01A B4 vs B7GP Goal Diggers 4 vs.Express Shooting Stars0
 1151  Roberts Point Park  09:30 AM  1 B20 vs B1Port Aransas - Ladyfish G10   vs.GP Thunder 
 1121  Tri-City YSL (RP)  10:00 AM  03 A3 vs A8Tri City Youth -Stingers   vs.Express Golden Eagles 
 1168  Gregory Portland  10:00 AM  01A B2 vs B9Ingleside - Trevino G10 0 vs.GP Royal Divas6
 1130  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 B3 vs B8SF Bluejays   vs.SF Strikers 
 1140  Kingsville  11:00 AM  10B B5 vs B6Kingsville U10G Suarez   vs.GCSC Junior Lady Hawks 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.