Alliance - Spring 2013
Team Schedules - CBYSA U10 Boys
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A B C      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 A3 : SF Tigers1091091010 58 24  4  20  0 0
 A2 : SF FC Thunder8109198 45 13  6  7  0 0
 A5 : Hurricanes03B Weaver834909 33 10  8  2  0 0
 A1 : Express Pumas0043910 26 10  10  0  0 0
 A6 : Hurricanes03B Beardsle1102090 22 12  14  -2  0 0
 A4 : SF Falcons 08100 9 2  13  -11  0 0
 A7 : kngsvll U10B Villegas 00001 1 1  21  -16  0 1
 BYE       0 0  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 B7 : Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys9105989858 24  8  17  0 0
 B8 : Express Team Jamaica21059910954 26  13  15  0 0
 B2 : GP Elite9910199148 24  12  12  0 0
 B3 : SF Bullets999291 39 23  15  14  0 0
 B1 : SF Stingrays239991235 23  26  0  0 0
 B5 : SF Ninja Turtles901212924 13  31  -16  0 0
 B4 : GP Avengers1211021320 16  40  -18  0 0
 B6 : Kngsvll U10B000010 1 1  28  -24  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total
Points
Goals ForGoals AgainstGoal Diff
Ylw

Red
 C3 : SF Mustangs9893810 47 18  10  9  0 0
 C5 : Kngsvlle U10B Barbour139899 39 19  10  9  0 0
 C6 : Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B1099910 0 37 20  14  12  0 0
 C2 : GP Mindcraft10639 0 28 18  18  1  0 0
 C4 : Express Tigres6 011  8 5  17  -10  0 0
 C1 : SF Rumbling Rhinos02 1   3 3  13  -10  0 0
 C7 : GCSC Junior Black Hawks1 11   3 3  16  -11  0 0
 BYE       0 0  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, February 23, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1029  Santa Fe SL  11:20 AM  01 B3 vs B8SF Bullets 6 vs.Express Team Jamaica2
 1003  Padre SL Bill Witt  11:30 AM  3A A5 vs A6Hurricanes03B Weaver 2 vs.Hurricanes03B Beardsle1
 1000  Santa Fe SL  12:30 PM  01 A2 vs A1SF FC Thunder 1 vs.Express Pumas0
 1056  Gregory Portland  01:00 PM  01B C2 vs C1GP Mindcraft 5 vs.SF Rumbling Rhinos0
 1002  Santa Fe SL  01:40 PM  01 A4 vs A7SF Falcons   vs.kngsvll U10B Villegas 
 1028  Gregory Portland  02:00 PM  01B B2 vs B1GP Elite 4 vs.SF Stingrays2
 1031  Santa Fe SL  02:50 PM  01 B5 vs B6SF Ninja Turtles 2 vs.Kngsvll U10B0
 1030  Gregory Portland  03:15 PM  01A B4 vs B7GP Avengers 1 vs.Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys8

Bracket - Saturday, March 02, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1005  Santa Fe SL  10:10 AM  01 A4 vs A2SF Falcons 0 vs.SF FC Thunder3
 1060  Santa Fe SL  11:20 AM  01 C1 vs C3SF Rumbling Rhinos 2 vs.SF Mustangs3
 1061  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 C4 vs C2Express Tigres 3 vs.GP Mindcraft3
 1032  Santa Fe SL  12:30 PM  01 B1 vs B3SF Stingrays 3 vs.SF Bullets8
 1035  Kingsville  12:30 PM  10A B6 vs B7Kngsvll U10B 0 vs.Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys4
 1004  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A1 vs A3Express Pumas 0 vs.SF Tigers3
 1034  Santa Fe SL  01:40 PM  01 B5 vs B8SF Ninja Turtles 0 vs.Express Team Jamaica6
 1007  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  3B A6 vs A7Hurricanes03B Beardsle 6 vs.kngsvll U10B Villegas0
 1033  Gregory Portland  05:30 PM  01B B4 vs B2GP Avengers 2 vs.GP Elite4

Bracket - Sunday, March 03, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1063  Tri-City YSL (ING)  01:00 PM  01 C6 vs C7Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B10 8 vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks1

Bracket - Saturday, March 09, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1039  Tri-City YSL (RP)  10:00 AM  03 B7 vs B8Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys 2 vs.Express Team Jamaica2
 1066  Tri-City YSL (ING)  10:00 AM  01 C6 vs C2Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B10 10 vs.GP Mindcraft6
 1037  Santa Fe SL  11:20 AM  01 B5 vs B3SF Ninja Turtles 1 vs.SF Bullets7
 1036  Gregory Portland  12:00 PM  01A B4 vs B1GP Avengers 1 vs.SF Stingrays7
 1064  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 C4 vs C1Express Tigres   vs.SF Rumbling Rhinos 
 1038  Kingsville  12:30 PM  10A B6 vs B2Kngsvll U10B 0 vs.GP Elite5
 1065  Kingsville  02:00 PM  10A C5 vs C3Kngsvlle U10B Barbour 1 vs.SF Mustangs2
 1010  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  3A A6 vs A2Hurricanes03B Beardsle 2 vs.SF FC Thunder4
 1067  Gulf Coast SC  02:30 PM  01 C7 vs BYEGCSC Junior Black Hawks   vs.BYE 

Bracket - Sunday, March 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1059  Kingsville  02:00 PM  10A C5 vs C6Kngsvlle U10B Barbour 4 vs.Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B105

Bracket - Thursday, March 21, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1009  Padre SL Bill Witt  06:00 PM  3A A5 vs A3Hurricanes03B Weaver 3 vs.SF Tigers4

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1042  Tri-City YSL (RP)  10:00 AM  03 B7 vs B3Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys 4 vs.SF Bullets2
 1012  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5 A1 vs A5Express Pumas 1 vs.Hurricanes03B Weaver1
 1014  Kingsville  11:00 AM  10A A7 vs A3kngsvll U10B Villegas 0 vs.SF Tigers8
 1040  Santa Fe SL  11:20 AM  01 B1 vs B5SF Stingrays 7 vs.SF Ninja Turtles2
 1069  Salinas Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 C6 vs C4Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B10 7 vs.Express Tigres0
 1041  Kingsville  12:30 PM  10A B6 vs B4Kngsvll U10B 0 vs.GP Avengers8
 1068  Santa Fe SL  12:30 PM  01 C1 vs C5SF Rumbling Rhinos 1 vs.Kngsvlle U10B Barbour5
 1043  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 B8 vs B2Express Team Jamaica 3 vs.GP Elite1
 1013  Padre SL Bill Witt  02:30 PM  3A A6 vs A4Hurricanes03B Beardsle 0 vs.SF Falcons1
 1070  Gulf Coast SC  02:30 PM  01 C7 vs C3GCSC Junior Black Hawks 1 vs.SF Mustangs6

Bracket - Saturday, April 13, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1046  Salinas Soccer Fields  09:00 AM  5 B8 vs B4Express Team Jamaica 8 vs.GP Avengers2
 1019  Santa Fe SL  10:00 AM  01 A2 vs A3SF FC Thunder 1 vs.SF Tigers3
 1044  Kingsville  11:00 AM  10A B6 vs B1Kngsvll U10B 1 vs.SF Stingrays5
 1045  Tri-City YSL (RP)  11:00 AM  03 B7 vs B5Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys 2 vs.SF Ninja Turtles1
 1017  Kingsville  12:30 PM  10A A7 vs A5kngsvll U10B Villegas 0 vs.Hurricanes03B Weaver2
 1075  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  01A C2 vs C3GP Mindcraft 5 vs.SF Mustangs3
 1016  Padre SL Bill Witt  01:00 PM  3B A6 vs A1Hurricanes03B Beardsle 4 vs.Express Pumas3
 1073  Gulf Coast SC  01:15 PM  01 C7 vs C5GCSC Junior Black Hawks 1 vs.Kngsvlle U10B Barbour2

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1072  Tri-City YSL (ING)  12:30 PM  01 C6 vs C1Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B10   vs.SF Rumbling Rhinos 

Bracket - Wednesday, April 17, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1008  Salinas Soccer Fields  06:30 PM  5 A4 vs A1SF Falcons 1 vs.Express Pumas3

Bracket - Friday, April 19, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1081  Gregory Portland  06:00 PM  01B C2 vs C7GP Mindcraft   vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks 

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1078  Gregory Portland  11:15 AM  01A C2 vs C5GP Mindcraft 0 vs.Kngsvlle U10B Barbour2
 1049  Salinas Soccer Fields  12:00 PM  5 B8 vs B6Express Team Jamaica 4 vs.Kngsvll U10B0
 1050  Gregory Portland  12:30 PM  01A B2 vs B5GP Elite 5 vs.SF Ninja Turtles2
 1076  Santa Fe SL  12:30 PM  01 C1 vs C7SF Rumbling Rhinos   vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks 
 1048  Santa Fe SL  01:15 PM  02 B1 vs B7SF Stingrays 1 vs.Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys5
 1020  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A1 vs A7Express Pumas 3 vs.kngsvll U10B Villegas0
 1051  Santa Fe SL  01:40 PM  01 B3 vs B4SF Bullets 8 vs.GP Avengers1
 1023  Santa Fe SL  03:45 PM  02 A3 vs A4SF Tigers 5 vs.SF Falcons0

Bracket - Thursday, April 25, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1022  Santa Fe SL  06:00 PM  02 A2 vs A5SF FC Thunder 2 vs.Hurricanes03B Weaver0

Bracket - Friday, April 26, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1047  Gregory Portland  06:00 PM  01A B2 vs B3GP Elite 4 vs.SF Bullets1
 1079  Santa Fe SL  06:00 PM  01 C3 vs C4SF Mustangs 2 vs.Express Tigres1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1053  Gregory Portland  09:30 AM  01A B2 vs B7GP Elite 1 vs.Tri City Youth - Rockport Boys2
 1027  Santa Fe SL  10:30 AM  02 A4 vs A5SF Falcons 0 vs.Hurricanes03B Weaver2
 1083  Salinas Sports Complex  10:30 AM  5 C4 vs C5Express Tigres 1 vs.Kngsvlle U10B Barbour5
 1054  Santa Fe SL  11:20 AM  01 B3 vs B6SF Bullets   vs.Kngsvll U10B 
 1025  Santa Fe SL  11:45 AM  02 A2 vs A7SF FC Thunder 2 vs.kngsvll U10B Villegas1
 1055  Gregory Portland  12:00 PM  01A B4 vs B5GP Avengers 4 vs.SF Ninja Turtles5
 1082  Santa Fe SL  12:30 PM  01 C3 vs C6SF Mustangs 3 vs.Ingleside - Contreras/Guevara B100
 1026  Santa Fe SL  01:00 PM  02 A3 vs A6SF Tigers 4 vs.Hurricanes03B Beardsle0
 1052  Salinas Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 B8 vs B1Express Team Jamaica 5 vs.SF Stingrays2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2013
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 1058  Express SC  06:30 PM  01 C4 vs C7Express Tigres   vs.GCSC Junior Black Hawks 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2013, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.